The difference between Unrefined Shea Butter and Shea Butter
Unrefined Shea Butter :Unrefined is a pure natural, light yellow paste. It retains the original taste of shea butter. Some people do not like its taste, and some impurities are found after melting. More often; or smear the skin directly (face and body, adults and children are available), very good anti-wrinkle sunscreen moisturizing effect, but this is 100% pure shea butter, no adulteration, please pay attention not to use when using Too much, too much will appear to be a bit oily, but it absorbs quickly, slipping and not sticky.
Shea Butter:Refined is white, it is from the unrefined shea butter after a simple physical processing to remove the color and taste, decolorization and deodorization no taste and impurities, it is more suitable for doing cream, lotion and other skin care products.
Shea butter is native to Africa. It is a plant with miraculous maintenance effect.
Workers grow entirely in natural ways, so they only grow in the steppes of West Africa. It is said that
West Buji Faso area, picking any shea butter is forbidden, they only fall harvest
Drupes that fall on the ground. After drying, they extract oil from precious oils and seeds with cold pressing.
In butter, the shea butter contains about 40-50% of oil. Only local women can get rid of the oil.
The technology of wood seed oil, so the butter and wood seed oil is also called the gold of women.
And it’s a multi functional nursing oil that family can use.
The dosage of skin care products is 3-15%, which is suitable for anti aging products, late frost, sensitive skin and dry skin.
Nursing products, winter products, hand cream, foot cream and body emulsion.
Baby products, shaving with bone liquid and other products
Sunscreen products: the amount of 3-25% for sunscreen products and sun repair products
Makeup products: 2-10% use lipstick and foundation honey
Hair products: 1-3%, nutrition and conditioner for dry hair, hair care products.
Shower gel: 1-2%
Handmade soap: 10-506%; high embellish oil
Hypersensitivity and hypersensitivity
Milky fruit oil
Saponification price: 0.128
NS value: 116
Characteristics: yellowish (like granules, like tofu dregs, with the temperature of hands covered and heat pushed away.
After the smear, oil but not greasy. )
Smell: the smell of the original ecosystem, the smell is not good, but within the scope of acceptance.
Preservation method: avoid sunshine at normal temperature
Usage: After cleansing in the morning and evening, use it after toner, first put it on.
The palm of hand is heated to melt it and evenly spread on the skin, for drying.
The effect of skin lifting is very good, and it can also be applied to the lips.
[all up and down can be used]
Suitable for people: any skin is available, especially for ectopia.
Moisturizing and locking water for psoriasis, sensitive muscles and dry ultra dry skin.
It has good moisturizing and moisturizing properties, and is easy to absorb.
It also has the function of softening and softening the skin.
Deep moistening, water locking and moisturizing
Various indexes of shea butter and human sebum excreting oils and fats.
Compared to or compared to other vegetable oils or plant fat
Wood seed oil contains the highest proportion of fat associated substances.
In particular, the content of three terpene enol is amazing. Three ene
It is the necessary nutrients for plants and animals to grow.
It can lock water film on the surface of skin and prevent moisture.
Loss. At the same time, it contains rich non saponified components.
It can not only prevent dry cracking, but also can be absorbed in human body.
Step back and maintain the natural elasticity of the skin.
The mysterious deep moisturizing effect
Fruit fat is a pure natural vegetable oil. It has super strong effect and is suitable for all kinds of infants, including sensitive skin.
Female skin, mild and non irritating.
Native African people often use shea butter as the main ingredient of medicine, because it can protect skin from severe.
Climate and ultraviolet radiation
Shea butter is one of the indigenous traditional medicines in Africa, so it has a good function.
Prophylaxis of pregnancy
It can provide excellent moisturizing for skin and increase elasticity of skin, so as to reduce stretch marks.
There are no reviews yet.